Administration

Josephine Sportella-Giusto, Principal
jsportella@taots.org

Sandro Grancaric, Assistant Principal
sgrancaric@taots.org

Theresa Tisdall, ASD Nest Coach/ Data Specialist
ttisdall@taots.org

Pamela Mullin, Curriculum Specialist
pmullin@taots.org

Stacy Butsikares, LEAP Principal Intern
sbutsikares@taots.org

Karen Konstan, Guidance
kkonstan@taots.org

Kimberly Juliano, Payroll Secretary
kjuliano@taots.org

Stephanie Martini, Pupil Accounting Secretary
smartini@taots.org

Nicole DeVivo, School Business Mgr
ndevivo@taots.org

Melissa Appelbaum, Parent Coordinator
mappelbaum@taots.org

Destin DeFeo, Community Coordinator
ddefeo@taots.org

Aleksey Dikusar, Computer Specialist
adikusar@taots.org

School Aides

Colleen Golden, Supervisor
cgolden@taots.org

Maria Monaco
mmonaco@taots.org

Delfina Gonzalez
dgonzalez@taots.org

Ying Liu
yliu@taots.org

Support Staff/Service Providers

Nicole Catalano, IEP/SETTS
ncatalano@taots.org

Anna Chen, ESL
achen@taots.org

Naomi Toledano, OT
ntoledano@taots.org

Patricia McNaughton, OT
pmcnaughton@taots.org

Allison Prusiewicz, Speech
aprusiewicz@taots.org

Joanna Paladino, Speech
jpaladino@taots.org

Lori Raingevirtz, Speech
laingevirtz@taots.org

Ali Mohammed, PT
Karen Pierre, PT
Hana Moustafa, PT

Classroom Teachers

Kathleen Fanning, Intensive Kindergarten
kfanning@taots.org

Lauren Fussner, Kindergarten
lfussner@taots.org

Kim Grazi, Kindergarten
kgrazi@taots.org

Carmela Palacios, Kindergarten
ccataldi@taots.org

Yana Edge, Kindergarten
yedge@taots.org

Allison Bookbinder, Kindergarten
abookbinder@taots.org

Deborah LoDuca, Kindergarten
dloduca@taots.org

Felicia Falch, First Grade
ffalch@taots.org

Elizabeth Fileccia, First Grade
efileccia@taots.org

Danielle DiForte, First Grade
ddiforte@taots.org

Alexis Kastrinos, First Grade
akastrinos@taots.org

Daena Cavallino, First Grade
dcavallino@taots.org

Christina Dunphy, First Grade
cdunphy@taots.org

Farrah Feygis, Second Grade
ffeygis@taots.org

Alexandra Kushnir, Second Grade
akushnir@taots.org

Britney Maraio, Second Grade
bmaraio@taots.org

Kari Perrone, Second Grade
kperrone@taots.org

Zoe King, Second Grade
zking@taots.org

Diana Natanilov, Second Grade
dnatanilov@taots.org

Tiffany Rivera, Third Grade
trivera@taots.org

Lisa Dolcimascolo, Third Grade
ldolcimascolo@taots.org

Mary Bradley, Third Grade
mbradley@taots.org

Jennifer Rumfelt, Third Grade
jrumfelt@taots.org

Michelle Dragisics, Third Grade
mdragisics@taots.org

Jessica Henricksen, Third Grade
jhenricksen@taots.org

Felicia Hagan, Fourth Grade
fhagan@taots.org

Cara Rojek, Fourth Grade
crojek@taots.org

Eva Leung, Fourth Grade
eleung@taots.org

Katie Volpe, Fourth Grade
kvolpe@taots.org

Tina Esposito, Fourth Grade
tesposito@taots.org

Cara Casalino, Fourth Grade
ccasalino@taots.org

Darcy Martay, Fifth Grade
dkaplan@taots.org

Lily Huang, Fifth Grade
lhuang@taots.org

Kimberly Welcome, Fifth Grade
kwelcome@taots.org

Amanda Russo, Fifth Grade
arusso@taots.org

Christina Ramsay, Fifth Grade
cramsay@taots.org

Neil Rathan, Fifth Grade
nrathan@taots.org

Specialty Classes/Teachers

Amy Cheng, Art
acheng@taots.org

Irina Glotova, Gym
iglotova@taots.org

Aisha Marsh, Media Literacy
amarsh@taots.org

Jared Dubin, Music
jdubin@taots.org

Nicole Garcia, Science
ngarcia@taots.org

ASD Nest Cluster Teachers

Colleen Bowerman
cbowerman@taots.org

Olga Burke
oburke@taots.org

Iolanda Ferrente
iferrente@taots.org

Gelena Sadrian
gsadrian@taots.org

Johanna Clarke
jclarke@taots.org

Paraprofessionals

Lisa Bender
lbender@taots.org

Jennifer Centurino
jcenturino@taots.org

Roberto Conigliaro
rconigliaro@taots.org

Concetta LaSpisa
claspisa@taots.org

Maria Lattanzi
mlattanzi@taots.org

Victoria Porcelli
vcappiello@taots.org

Dina Terranova
dterranova@taots.org

Christina Testa
ctesta@taots.org

Teaching Assistants

Voskehat Arakelyan
varakelyan@taots.org

Ivonna Cephas
icephas@taots.org

Eric Francis
efrancis@taots.org

Parvina Karimova
pkarimova@taots.org

Maya Sheffield
msheffield@taots.org

Danielle Vitale
dvitale@taots.org

School Based Support Teach (SBST)

Jessica Cicotto, Social Worker
jcicotto@taots.org

Diana Wong, Psychologist
dwong@taots.org

Linda Tonnessen, Family Worker
ltonnessen@taots.org

Linda Ikwild, School Nurse
likwild@health.nyc.gov